Christian Home Educators of the Bluegrass Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Christian Home Educators of the Bluegrass Untitled Header Image Christian Home Educators of the Bluegrass
 

Class Registration


2023-2024 High School

Christensen Cooper Crissman Fawcett Johnson Lin Parsons Webb
9-10 am
Chemistry
9th - 12th
Elizabeth Lin
10-11 am
English 1/2 Essentials
9th - 11th
Nikole Christensen
Art 1 - Morning
5th - 12th
Vicky Johnson
Economics High School
9th - 12th
Elizabeth Lin
Life Science
6th - 9th
Dawn Webb
11-12 am
Old Testament Survey
9th - 12th
Nikole Christensen
Geometry
8th - 12th
Elizabeth Lin
Journalism
9th - 12th
Tiffany Parsons
12:30-1:30 pm
Marine Biology
10th - 12th
Cindy Crissman
Art 1 - Afternoon
5th - 12th
Vicky Johnson
Anatomy/Physiology
10th - 12th
Elizabeth Lin
1:30-2:30 pm
Cultural Geography
9th - 12th
Amanda Cooper
Philosophy
9th - 12th
Cindy Fawcett
Prealgebra
6th - 10th
Elizabeth Lin
HS World History, Ancient
9th - 12th
Dawn Webb
2:30-3:30 pm
English 3/4 British Lit
10th - 12th
Cindy Fawcett
Art 2
7th - 12th
Vicky Johnson
Algebra 1
7th - 10th
Elizabeth Lin

2023-2024 Middle School

Careaga Christensen Dale Fawcett Johnson Lin D. Lin Webb
9-10 am
Middle School World History, Classical Period
5th - 8th
Nikole Christensen
Kentucky History
5th - 9th
Dawn Webb
10-11 am
English 5/6
5th - 6th
Cindy Fawcett
Art 1 - Morning
5th - 12th
Vicky Johnson
Life Science
6th - 9th
Dawn Webb
11-12 am
Creative Writing
5th - 8th
Cindy Fawcett
Astronomy/Earth Science
6th - 8th
Dawn Webb
12:30-1:30 pm
Middle School Literature 2
5th - 8th
Nikole Christensen
English 7/8
7th - 8th
Cindy Fawcett
Art 1 - Afternoon
5th - 12th
Vicky Johnson
1:30-2:30 pm
Appalachian Literature & Studies
7th - 9th
Arwen Careaga
Introductory Spanish
5th - 8th
Humaira Dale
Prealgebra
6th - 10th
Elizabeth Lin
2:30-3:30 pm
Introductory Spanish 2
6th - 9th
Humaira Dale
Art 2
7th - 12th
Vicky Johnson
Algebra 1
7th - 10th
Elizabeth Lin
Middle School Drama
5th - 8th
David Lin

2023-2024 Study Halls

Study Hall
9-10 am
Study Hall 09 am
5th - 12th
Sarah Russell
10-11 am
Study Hall 10 am
5th - 12th
Sarah Russell
11-12 am
Study Hall 11 am
5th - 12th
Sarah Russell
12:30-1:30 pm
Study Hall 12:30
5th - 12th
Tiffany Parsons
1:30-2:30 pm
Study Hall 1:30 pm
5th - 12th
Tiffany Parsons
2:30-3:30 pm
Study Hall 2:30 pm
Tiffany Parsons

2023-2024 Elementary

Indigo Class Blue Class Green Class Yellow Class Orange Class Russell
12:30-1:30 pm
LZ I Astronomy
Dawn Webb
LZ B Art History
Adrienne Carroll
LZ G Bible
Kristin Jones
LZ Y Arts & Crafts
Ann Young
LZ O Community Helpers
Chenoa Beard
1:30-2:30 pm
LZ I Lego
Adrienne Carroll
LZ B Motion & Simple Machines
Jessica Ballesteros
LZ G Art
Camilya Siever
LZ Y Astronomy
Tracy Marmolejos
LZ O Gym/Health & Safety
Melissa Kramer
2:30-3:30 pm
LZ I Bible
Kristin Jones
LZ B Critical Thinking Games
Tracy Marmolejos
LZ G Motion & Simple Machines
Jessica Ballesteros
LZ Y Yoga
Kasta Bartlett
LZ O Literature
Camilya Siever
12:30-3:30 pm
LZ Preschool
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 1 y/o - 4 y/o
Sarah Russell, Stephani Gifford

Other Classes

Intro to Computers and Programming
7th–9th
Richard Carroll