Christian Home Educators of the Bluegrass Untitled Header Image Christian Home Educators of the Bluegrass Christian Home Educators of the Bluegrass Christian Home Educators of the Bluegrass Christian Home Educators of the Bluegrass
 

Class Registration


2022-23 High School

Dale Fawcett Johnson Lavin Lin Russell Webb
9-10 am
Environmental Science
9th - 12th
Elizabeth Lin
Biology
9th - 12th
Dawn Webb
10-11 am
American Lit & Composition
10th - 12th
Cindy Fawcett
English Foundations
9th - 10th
Sarah Russell
11-12 am
Debate
9th - 12th
Cindy Fawcett
English Essentials
9th - 10th
Sarah Russell
12:30-1:30 pm
Art High School
9th - 12th
Vicky Johnson
Geography
9th - 12th
Michelle Lavin
ACT Prep
9th - 12th
Elizabeth Lin
1:30-2:30 pm
Spanish 1
9th - 12th
Humaira Dale
Algebra 1
7th - 10th
Elizabeth Lin
US History High School
9th - 12th
Dawn Webb
2:30-3:30 pm
Human Development
9th - 12th
Cindy Fawcett
Algebra 2
8th - 12th
Elizabeth Lin
3:30-4:30 pm
Physics
10th - 12th
Elizabeth Lin

2022-23 Middle School

Christensen Cooper Crissman Dale Fawcett Johnson Lin Webb
9-10 am
English 5/6
5th - 6th
Cindy Fawcett
10-11 am
Ancient History
5th - 6th
Nikole Christensen
Prealgebra
Elizabeth Lin
US History Middle School
Dawn Webb
11-12 am
Chemistry/Physics Middle School
5th - 8th
Elizabeth Lin
Physical Science
7th - 9th
Dawn Webb
12:30-1:30 pm
Middle School Literature 1
5th - 6th
Nikole Christensen
Economics Middle School
6th - 8th
Amanda Cooper
English 7/8
7th - 8th
Cindy Fawcett
1:30-2:30 pm
Geography Middle School
5th - 8th
Amanda Cooper
Biblical Parallels in the Chronicles of Narnia
7th - 9th
Cindy Fawcett
2:30-3:30 pm
Civics
6th - 8th
Cindy Crissman
Middle School Spanish
7th - 8th
Humaira Dale
Art Middle School
5th - 8th
Vicky Johnson

2022-23 Elementary

Orange Class Yellow Class Green Class Blue Class
12:30-1:30 pm
LZ Arts & Crafts
5 y/o - 6 y/o
Ann Young
LZ US Geography
6 y/o - 8 y/o
Camilya Siever
LZ Science
8 y/o - 9 y/o
Tracy Marmolejos
LZ Human Body
5th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Dawn Webb
1:30-2:30 pm
LZ Literature
5 y/o - 6 y/o
Camilya Siever
LZ Arthropods & Kingdoms & Classifications
6 y/o - 8 y/o
Adrienne Carroll
LZ Spanish Green Class
8 y/o - 9 y/o
Tiffany Parsons
LZ Apologetics
9 y/o - 11 y/o
Kristin Jones
2:30-3:30 pm
LZ Gym
5 y/o - 6 y/o
Jackie Blanton
LZ Music
6 y/o - 8 y/o
Sarah Jane Crissman
LZ Scholastic News
8 y/o - 9 y/o
Chenoa Beard
LZ Spanish Blue Class
9 y/o - 11 y/o
Tiffany Parsons

2022-2023 Preschool

Russell
12:30-3:30 pm
Preschool
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 1 y/o - 4 y/o
Sarah Russell, Stephani Gifford

Other Classes

Study Hall 09 am
5th–12th
Kristen Hall
Study Hall 1:30 pm
5th–12th
Laura Farrell
Study Hall 10 am
5th–12th
Kristen Hall
Study Hall 11 am
5th–12th
Kristen Hall
Study Hall 12:30
5th–12th
Laura Farrell
Study Hall 2:30 pm
Laura Farrell